Creative Head Most Wanted Awards Photography – Winners

Awards Photography Winners

Monday was a night a celebration for the best of the best in the hairdressing industry.  It was the night Creative HEAD magazine crowned it’s 2016 Most Wanted and It List award winners at a star-studded ceremony at Guildhall London.

And what a great bunch of winners they are.  So much fun to photograph!

Here’s our pick of the best and the full list of winners too.

Well done everyone, such a great night!

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

Client - Creative Head, comm by Joanna Andersen

reativeHead, creativehead, creative, head, awardsceremony, awardsphotography, awardsphotographer, awards, photography, photographer, photographers, london, hairdressing, hairdresser, talent, itlist, inspiration, awards, mostwanted, MWIT16, Jon Bradley, Jon Bradley Photography, Creative Head

Winners of the Most Wanted awards included:

  • Hair Icon – Josh Wood
  • Creative Talent & Hair Trend – Error Douglas MBE
  • Colour Expert – Robert Eaton, Rusell Eaton
  • Session Stylist – Eugene Souleiman
  • Male Grooming Specialist – Chris Foster, The Refinery
  • Award for Innovation – Matthew Sockalingum, For the Blow-Dry Pass
  • Colour Expert – Robert Eaton
  • Business Thinker – Mark Woolley
  • Best Salon Experience – Not Another Salon

Winners of the It List awards included:

  • The Rising Star, Kirsten Bassett
  • The Visionary – Sophie Springett, TONI&GUY
  • The Entrepreneur – Ky Wilson, The Social
  • The Fashionista – Issey Hyde, London Hair Hub
  • The It Girl –  Amy Fish, George Northwood
  • The It Guy – Joshua Goldsworthy, Goldsworthy’s